IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 

For the positions listed below, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released an advertisement. Recruitment for IBPS SO XII in 2022. It is encouraged that eligible candidates read the official advertisement before applying for this position. For the IBPS CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer Recruitment, additional information, including the age restriction, educational requirements, method of selection , application fee , and how to apply , is provided below. To get the most recent updates, check OjasJobOne often.

Quick Summary For IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022

Post Name:CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer
Available Vancancies :70
Job Location :All Over India
(Quick Summary Of IBPS SO XII Recruitment)

Some Important Dates For IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 :

  • Starting Date of Online Application: 01-11-2022
  • Last Date of Online Application: 21-11-2022
  • Last Date Payment of Fees: 21-11-2022
  • Admit Card Download: Update Soon
  • Pre-Exam Date: 24-31 December 2022
  • Mains Exam Date: 29-01-2023

Application Fees To Apply For IBPS SO XII Recruitment :

  • Gen / OBC / EWS – Rs. 850/-
  • All Other Categories – Rs. 175/-
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan.

Age Limit To Apply For IBPS SO XII Recruitment :

(As on 01-11-2022)

  • Minimum –  20 years
  • Maximum – 30 years
  • Age Relaxation as per rules.

Job Recruitment Details For IBPS SO XII Recruitment:

Important Information – On its official website, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) recently announced that they were accepting online applications for the CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer Posts. The IBPS CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer Recruitment 2022 online registration period will open on November 1st, 2022. Recruitment 2022 for CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer has a total of 710 openings. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer Online Form 2022 requires candidates to review all of the information that is provided.

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Post Name: CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer 

  • General – 288 Posts
  • OBC – 193 Posts
  • EWS – 63 Posts
  • SC – 115 Posts
  • ST – 51 Posts

Education Qualification For IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022.

Post NamePostEligibility
I.T. Officer (Scale-I)44a) 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
ORb) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications
ORGraduate having passed DOEACC B level
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)5164 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture
Rajbhasha Adhikari
(Scale I)
25Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level
ORPost graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
Law Officer (Scale I)10A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)15Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer
(Scale I)
100Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing
(Education Qualification For IBPS SO XII Recruitment)

Number Of Vacancies To Apply For IBPS SO XII Recruitment.

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206141478438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120601040225
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer060401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100
( Please read the Official Notification for Educational Qualification details for IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022.)

How To Apply For This Recruitment :

Join Our Whatsapp Group : Click Here

Before November 21, 2022 , interested candidates may apply through the link provided below or by visiting the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection’s (IBPS) official website. Recruitment for IBPS SO XII in 2022. Before applying, candidates are advised to read the official notification in its entirety.

Mode of Application Online
Mode of SelectionSelection will be based on a Written Examination / Online Examination and Interview.
(How to Apply For IBPS Recritment)

Job Advertisement: Click Here

More details: Click Here


Apply Online: Click Here

Faq’s For IBPS Recruitment SO XII Recruitment :

What is full form of IBPS?

The full form of IBPS is Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS).

When will IBPS CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer recruitment online application form start?

 IBPS CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer recruitment online application form submission will be started from 01-11-2022.

What is IBPS CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer application’s last date?

Last date for submission of the online application form is 21-11-2022.

What is eligibility criteria for Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) recruitment?

Please read the Official Notification for Educational Qualification details.

Leave a Comment